Court Work Supervision

COURT APPEARANCE OF CIVIL DIVISION

 

UNIT ALLOCATING OFFICER OFFICERS
SUPREME COURT UNIT Solicitor General (Actg.)

SASG Indika Demuni de Silva

ASG Milinda Gunetilleke

DSG Viveka Siriwardene

DSG Varunika Hettige

DSG Mahen Gopallawa

SSC Shaheeda Barrie

SSC Nirmalan Wigneswaran

SSC Rajiv Goonetilleke

SSC Rajitha Perera

SSC Suren Gnanaraj

SSC Kanishka de Silva

SSC Anusha Jayatilake

SC Sureka Ahmed

SC Navodi de Zoyza

SC Indumini Randeny

COURT OF APPEAL UNIT SASG Indika Demuni de Silva

ASG Farzana Jameel

ASG Parinda Ranasinghe

ASG Milinda Gunetilleke

SDSG Vikum de Abrew

DSG Hiranjan Peiris

DSG Anusha Fernando

SSC Yuresha Fernando

SSC Suranga Wimalasena

SSC Asanka Mendis

SSC Chaya Sri Nammuni

SSC Manohara Jayasinghe

SC Nayomi Kahawita

SC Maithri Amarasinghe

SC Sabrina Ahmed

SC Charuka Ekanayake

SC Madubashini Sri Meththa

SC Sachintha Dias

SC Rajin Gooneratne

SC Avanti Weerakoon

SC Shemanthi Dunuwill

PROVINCE ALLOCATING /SUPERVISING OFFICER CIRCUIT DESCRIPTION CIRCUIT OFFICER
Southern Province  

SASG Indika Demuni de Silva

DSG Milinda Pathirana

SSC Chaya Sri Nammuni

Galle, Balapitiya, Elpitiya, Baddegama

SC Sachintha Fernando

SC Kavinga Rajasinghe

ASC Nishadi Chandrawansa

  Matara, Tangalle, Morawaka

SC Aravinda Gunaratne

SC Erandi Thanipuliarachchi

  Hambantota, Walasmulla,  Tissamaharama

SC Imesha Dharmadasa

SC Sewwandi Karunarathne

Central Province  

ASG Sumathi Dharmawardena

SSC Rajitha Perera

SSC Kanishka de Silva

Dambulla SC Nuwan Peiris
  Kandy

SC Pulina Jayasuriya

SC Dulanjalee Kumarasinghe

 

Gampola, Nawalapitiya, Teldeniya,

Matale

SC Medaka Fernando

SC/ Dulanjalee Kumarasinghe

  Nuwara Eliya, Hatton, Walapane SC J. Mathurathne

Northern Province  

 

ASG Milinda Gunetilleke

SSC Shaheeda Barrie

Jaffna, Vavuniya,

Point Pedro,

Chavakachcheri,

Kayts,

Kilinochchi,

Mallakam,

Mannar,

Mullaithivu

SC Thevavithuran
Eastern Province

SDSG Ravindra Pathiranage

SSC Nirmalan Wigneswaran

Trincomalee, Muttur SC S. Yothini
  Ampara, Kantale SC Nuwan Peiris
 

Batticaloa, Kalmunai, Pottuvil, Akkaraipattu,

Pottuvil,

Sammanthurai,

Valaichchenai

SC V. Prashanthan

North Central Province  

 

DSG Viveka Siriwardena

SSC Suranga Wimalasena

SSC Anusha Jayatilake

Polonnaruwa SC Nuwan Peiris
 

Anuradhapura, Kekirawa

Kebithigollawa

SC Rifana Mukthar

SC Heshani Kalubowila

Sabaragamuwa Province  

ASG Farzana Jameel

DSG Varunika Hettige

SSC Suren Gnanaraj

Kegalle, Ruwanwella, Mawanella

Ratnapura, Balangoda, Embilipitiya

SC Madushka Kannangara
 

SSC Nalinda Hewawasam

SC Niloufer de Silva

North Western Province

 

SDSG Vikum de Abrew

DSG Hiranjan Peiris

SSC Thilanka Peiris

Kurunegala, Kuliyapitiya, Maho

SC Angelo Van Hoff

SC A. Leelananda

  Chilaw, Nikaweratiya, Wariyapola, Puttalam, Marawila SC Abigail Jayakody

Uva Province  

 

ASG Parinda Ranasinghe

SSC Rajiv Goonetilleke

SSC Manohara Jayasinghe

Badulla, Bandarawela, Mahiyanganaya

SC Dilan Wijeratne

SC K.D. Sampath

  Moneragala, Wellawaya, Welimada SC Kanishka Rajakaruna

Western Province

 

Overall Supervision-

Solicitor General (Actg)

All HCs and DCs-ASG S. Dharmawardena

All HCCAs and CHCs-SDSG Vikum de

Abrew

Colombo

ASG Sumathi Dharmawardena

SDSG Raveendra Pathiranage

DSG Milinda Pathirana

SSC Suranga Wimalasena

SSC Suren Gnanaraj

SSC Thilanka Peiris

SSC Himali Senanayake

SC Hashini Opatha

SC Chatura Gunatilleke

SC Sehan Soyza

SC Ishan Ratnapala

SC Prabodini Hewawasam

SC Eroma Nanayakkara

SC Mihiri de Alwis

SC Avindra de Silva

SC Gayesha Wijemanne

SC Tashya Gajanayake

SC Natasha Bernardus

SC Ishara Madarasinghe

SC Rajika Aluwihare

  ASG Milinda Gunatileke Kesbewa, Nugegoda SC Asela Wijesinghe
  Mt.Lavinia, Moratuwa SC Peshan Guneratne
  SDSG Raveendra Pathiranage

Homagama

Kaduwela

Avissawella

ASC Dilini Nisansala Perera

SC Chaturya Perera

SC Shiloma David

  DSG Anusha Fernando

Gampaha

Attanagalle

Pugoda

SC Amasara Gajadeera

SC P.S.R. de Silva

  DSG Mahen Gopallawa

Negombo

Minuwangoda

SC Vishni Ganepola
  DSG Milinda Pathirana Kalutara, Panadura, Matugama                                               Horana.

SC Chamithri Ranatunge

SC P.W. Jayasekera